Home / Assets / Humanity (H)
Crypto

The best indicator for Humanity (H)

We backtested 382 indicators across daily, weekly and hourly charts on real Humanity (H) history. Here's what actually worked — risk-adjusted over the full backtest, with costs, and checked out-of-sample.

Signaling LONG right now — FRAMA 10/30 Cross (Daily) has been long for 4 bars. Signal as of 2026-10-26.
Live screener
Key levels · as of 2026-10-27

Where Humanity (H) stands

0.0566
last daily close (2026-10-27)
0.1348
200-day simple moving average price 58.0% below
0.0683
50-day simple moving average price 17.2% below
0.0533–0.7115
52-week range

Computed from our own daily OHLCV history, not quoted from a third party. Moving averages use closing prices; "52-week" is the last 252 trading sessions.

Trend · Daily

FRAMA 10/30 Cross

On the daily chart, this is the strongest risk-adjusted edge we found for Humanity (H) over ~1.8 years — beating buy-and-hold by 428.8% CAGR.

468.0%
CAGR
1.61
Sharpe
-53.0%
Max DD
45.0%
Win rate
1.59
Profit factor
+428.8%
vs Buy&Hold
Chart

Humanity (H) on the daily chart

The timeframe our backtest found best for this asset. The chart is live market data; the results above are hypothetical and historical.

Chart by TradingView. Loading it contacts tradingview.com, which may set its own cookies — see our privacy policy.

MIXED
Full strategy report — every setup ranked out-of-sample, corrected for data-mining, and forward-tracked in public.
Read the verdict
Confluence · Daily

Best multi-indicator combo

Random Walk IndexQQE

Going long only when all 2 agree was the strongest confluence setup we found for Humanity (H) — beating buy-and-hold by 2015.2% CAGR, out-of-sample. Fewer, higher-conviction trades than any single indicator.

2816.8%
CAGR
2.19
Sharpe
52.4%
Win rate
21
Trades
+2015.2%
vs Buy&Hold
Best by timeframe

The winner on each chart

Daily
FRAMA 10/30 Cross
+428.8% · Sharpe 1.61
Full results

Every indicator, ranked

Ranked by Sharpe (risk-adjusted return). Hypothetical, fees included.

#IndicatorTFCAGRSharpeMax DDWinTradesvs B&H
1FRAMA 10/30 Cross ✓Daily468.0%1.61-53.0%45.0%40428.8%
2Vortex ✓Daily285.7%1.6-85.6%52.9%17246.5%
3Random Walk Index ✓Daily285.7%1.6-85.6%52.9%17246.5%
4Random Walk Index ✓Daily285.7%1.6-85.6%52.9%17246.5%
5Fractal Adaptive MA ✓Daily506.4%1.58-60.6%57.4%54467.2%
6Ehlers SuperSmoother ✓Daily201.8%1.49-87.2%56.7%60162.6%
7Delta Volume Rising (CVD proxy) ✓Daily377.8%1.48-66.7%50.0%44338.6%
8Accelerator Oscillator ✓Daily308.5%1.47-68.4%43.5%23269.3%
9Stochastic Fast (5,3) ✓Daily351.9%1.47-78.3%61.1%54312.6%
10Stochastic Slow (21,5) ✓Daily345.1%1.44-66.9%41.4%29305.9%
11Stochastic (20,5) ✓Daily328.7%1.43-71.2%43.3%30289.5%
12SMC: Fair Value Gap ✓Daily211.0%1.52-85.6%71.4%14171.8%
13Waddah Attar Explosion ✓Daily171.5%1.41-65.5%63.2%19132.3%
14Detrended Price Osc. ✓Daily214.3%1.39-70.7%45.5%44175.1%

✓ = held up out-of-sample. Hypothetical, costs included. See methodology.

The leverage question

What it would take to beat buy & hold on Humanity (H)

0 of 43 tested setups beat buy-and-hold on Humanity (H) outright. Another 9 could get there with leverage they would survive — but 34 would be liquidated by their own drawdown before they caught it.

IndicatorBeats B&H unlevered Leverage neededLeverage survived
Detrended Price Osc.—1.02×2.49×
Williams %R (7)—1.45×2.82×
MBFX Timing—1.45×2.82×
Heikin-Ashi Trend—1.48×3.64×
Rainbow MA—1.78×2.33×
Ehlers SuperSmoother—2.53×3.02×

Out-of-sample, costs included. A setup is only listed if the leverage it needs is less than the leverage its own worst drawdown survives — when it isn't, no amount of leverage gets there. Volatility drag isn't modelled, so these are the optimistic case. Every indicator, ranked this way

What this means

For Humanity (H), FRAMA 10/30 Cross on the daily timeframe gave the best balance of return and risk in our test. It beat buy-and-hold — but remember: this is a hypothetical backtest of a standard rule, not a recommendation. Markets change. See the methodology and disclaimer.

More crypto

Free flip alert

Get alerted when Humanity’s signal flips

We track Humanity daily. Its backtested best indicator, FRAMA 10/30 Cross (Daily), is long right now — we'll email you the moment that changes. Free, no spam, unsubscribe any time.