Home / Assets / A7A5 (A7A5)
Crypto

The best indicator for A7A5 (A7A5)

We backtested 382 indicators across daily, weekly and hourly charts on real A7A5 (A7A5) history. Here's what actually worked — risk-adjusted over the full backtest, with costs, and checked out-of-sample.

Signaling SHORT right now — its only tested short edge (Lorentzian Classification) is signaling short — a rare case where shorting this beat staying flat (+59.8% CAGR). Signal as of 2026-10-26.
Live screener
Key levels · as of 2026-10-27

Where A7A5 (A7A5) stands

0.0120
last daily close (2026-10-27)
0.0123
200-day simple moving average price 2.4% below
0.0118
50-day simple moving average price 1.9% above
0.0115–0.0135
52-week range

Computed from our own daily OHLCV history, not quoted from a third party. Moving averages use closing prices; "52-week" is the last 252 trading sessions.

Mean Reversion · Daily

Fibonacci Pivots

On the daily chart, this is the strongest risk-adjusted edge we found for A7A5 (A7A5) over ~2.0 years — beating buy-and-hold by 49.4% CAGR.

46.6%
CAGR
1.42
Sharpe
-8.7%
Max DD
33.9%
Win rate
0.39
Profit factor
+49.4%
vs Buy&Hold
Chart

A7A5 (A7A5) on the daily chart

The timeframe our backtest found best for this asset. The chart is live market data; the results above are hypothetical and historical.

Chart by TradingView. Loading it contacts tradingview.com, which may set its own cookies — see our privacy policy.

NOTHING BEAT BUY-AND-HOLD
Full strategy report — every setup ranked out-of-sample, corrected for data-mining, and forward-tracked in public.
Read the verdict
Confluence · Daily

Best multi-indicator combo

Hull SuiteDeMarker

Going long only when all 2 agree was the strongest confluence setup we found for A7A5 (A7A5) — trailing buy-and-hold by 8.2% CAGR, out-of-sample. Fewer, higher-conviction trades than any single indicator.

-4.2%
CAGR
-0.2
Sharpe
62.5%
Win rate
8
Trades
-8.2%
vs Buy&Hold
Best by timeframe

The winner on each chart

Daily
Fibonacci Pivots
+49.4% · Sharpe 1.42
Full results

Every indicator, ranked

Ranked by Sharpe (risk-adjusted return). Hypothetical, fees included.

#IndicatorTFCAGRSharpeMax DDWinTradesvs B&H
1Fibonacci Pivots ✓Daily46.6%1.42-8.7%33.9%5949.4%
2Pivot Points (Standard)Daily40.4%1.28-8.6%32.7%5243.2%
3Camarilla Pivots ✓Daily42.8%1.23-20.0%33.3%9645.5%
4Lorentzian Classification ✓Daily44.1%1.23-19.6%33.3%6946.9%
5VWAP Bands ✓Daily30.8%0.97-17.4%46.2%1333.5%
6Bollinger Mean-Reversion ✓Daily29.4%0.94-17.4%46.2%1332.2%
7Fibonacci Bands ✓Daily29.4%0.94-17.4%46.2%1332.2%
8Gator OscillatorDaily6.0%0.81-3.4%54.1%378.7%
9MA Envelope ✓Daily32.6%1.01-17.3%58.3%1235.3%
10Connors RSI-2 ✓Daily23.2%0.79-18.7%40.9%2225.9%
11Connors RSI ✓Daily18.5%0.68-18.7%52.4%2121.2%
12Projection Bands ✓Daily19.8%0.72-17.9%33.3%1222.5%
13Stochastic RSI ✓Daily7.6%0.53-9.4%53.3%1510.3%
14Laguerre RSI ✓Daily6.1%0.44-11.7%56.2%168.9%

✓ = held up out-of-sample. Hypothetical, costs included. See methodology.

The leverage question

What it would take to beat buy & hold on A7A5 (A7A5)

9 of 135 tested setups beat buy-and-hold on A7A5 (A7A5) outright. Another 1 could get there with leverage they would survive — but 0 would be liquidated by their own drawdown before they caught it.

IndicatorBeats B&H unlevered Leverage neededLeverage survived
Detrended Price Osc.1none needed8.85×
Ehlers Relative Vigor1none needed10.53×
Fisher Center-of-Gravity1none needed8.13×
Pivot Points (Standard)1none needed15.38×
Camarilla Pivots1none needed12.2×
Fibonacci Pivots1none needed15.38×

Out-of-sample, costs included. A setup is only listed if the leverage it needs is less than the leverage its own worst drawdown survives — when it isn't, no amount of leverage gets there. Volatility drag isn't modelled, so these are the optimistic case. Every indicator, ranked this way

What this means

For A7A5 (A7A5), Fibonacci Pivots on the daily timeframe gave the best balance of return and risk in our test. It beat buy-and-hold — but remember: this is a hypothetical backtest of a standard rule, not a recommendation. Markets change. See the methodology and disclaimer.

More crypto

Free flip alert

Get alerted when A7A5’s signal flips

We track A7A5 daily. Its backtested best indicator, Fibonacci Pivots (Daily), is flat right now — we'll email you the moment that changes. Free, no spam, unsubscribe any time.