Home / Assets / Siren (SIREN)
Crypto

The best indicator for Siren (SIREN)

We backtested 382 indicators across daily, weekly and hourly charts on real Siren (SIREN) history. Here's what actually worked — risk-adjusted over the full backtest, with costs, and checked out-of-sample.

Signaling FLAT right now — Relative Volatility Index (Daily) is out of the market. Signal computed on 2026-10-23, 3 days behind the price data on this page (it is rebuilt on a separate schedule).
Live screener
Key levels · as of 2026-10-26

Where Siren (SIREN) stands

0.0256
last daily close (2026-10-26)
0.2613
200-day simple moving average price 90.2% below
0.0278
50-day simple moving average price 8.1% below
0.0225–2.3533
52-week range

Computed from our own daily OHLCV history, not quoted from a third party. Moving averages use closing prices; "52-week" is the last 252 trading sessions.

Volatility · Daily

Relative Volatility Index

On the daily chart, this is the strongest risk-adjusted edge we found for Siren (SIREN) over ~2.2 years — beating buy-and-hold by 332.7% CAGR.

316.4%
CAGR
1.56
Sharpe
-79.4%
Max DD
40.9%
Win rate
2.71
Profit factor
+332.7%
vs Buy&Hold
Chart

Siren (SIREN) on the daily chart

The timeframe our backtest found best for this asset. The chart is live market data; the results above are hypothetical and historical.

Chart by TradingView. Loading it contacts tradingview.com, which may set its own cookies — see our privacy policy.

MIXED
Full strategy report — every setup ranked out-of-sample, corrected for data-mining, and forward-tracked in public.
Read the verdict
Confluence · Daily

Best multi-indicator combo

QQEFisher Transform

Going long only when all 2 agree was the strongest confluence setup we found for Siren (SIREN) — trailing buy-and-hold by 239.1% CAGR, out-of-sample. Fewer, higher-conviction trades than any single indicator.

426.5%
CAGR
1.55
Sharpe
44.4%
Win rate
36
Trades
-239.1%
vs Buy&Hold
Best by timeframe

The winner on each chart

Daily
Relative Volatility Index
+332.7% · Sharpe 1.56
Full results

Every indicator, ranked

Ranked by Sharpe (risk-adjusted return). Hypothetical, fees included.

#IndicatorTFCAGRSharpeMax DDWinTradesvs B&H
1Relative Volatility Index ✓Daily316.4%1.56-79.4%40.9%22332.7%
2Chande Kroll StopDaily207.0%1.47-89.2%27.3%22223.2%
3Fisher Transform ✓Daily297.1%1.44-65.6%50.9%55313.4%
4Volume Zone OscillatorDaily206.7%1.39-96.4%39.7%63223.0%
5Smoothed Heikin-Ashi ✓Daily141.1%1.37-81.6%37.1%35157.4%
6Lorentzian Classification ✓Daily214.3%1.37-76.1%49.3%75230.5%
7SMC: Fair Value Gap ✓Daily123.1%1.36-89.2%33.3%21139.3%
8Smoothed MA (Wilder)Daily180.3%1.42-88.4%21.4%14196.6%
9Relative Vigor Index ✓Daily193.0%1.3-67.8%37.8%45209.2%
10Cutler's RSIDaily93.8%1.3-94.8%41.7%36110.1%
11ROC (14)Daily93.8%1.3-94.8%41.7%36110.1%
12ROC (30)Daily94.6%1.3-93.0%35.3%17110.9%
13CMO (14)Daily93.8%1.3-94.8%41.7%36110.1%
14CMO (30)Daily94.6%1.3-93.0%35.3%17110.9%

✓ = held up out-of-sample. Hypothetical, costs included. See methodology.

The leverage question

What it would take to beat buy & hold on Siren (SIREN)

6 of 100 tested setups beat buy-and-hold on Siren (SIREN) outright. Another 2 could get there with leverage they would survive — but 54 would be liquidated by their own drawdown before they caught it.

IndicatorBeats B&H unlevered Leverage neededLeverage survived
Detrended Price Osc.1none needed3.39×
Fisher Transform1none needed1.52×
Volume Zone Oscillator1none needed1.17×
Camarilla Pivots1none needed1.32×
Fibonacci Pivots1none needed1.32×
Lorentzian Classification1none needed1.48×

Out-of-sample, costs included. A setup is only listed if the leverage it needs is less than the leverage its own worst drawdown survives — when it isn't, no amount of leverage gets there. Volatility drag isn't modelled, so these are the optimistic case. Every indicator, ranked this way

What this means

For Siren (SIREN), Relative Volatility Index on the daily timeframe gave the best balance of return and risk in our test. It beat buy-and-hold — but remember: this is a hypothetical backtest of a standard rule, not a recommendation. Markets change. See the methodology and disclaimer.

More crypto

Free flip alert

Get alerted when Siren’s signal flips

We track Siren daily. Its backtested best indicator, Relative Volatility Index (Daily), is flat right now — we'll email you the moment that changes. Free, no spam, unsubscribe any time.